SeyonAsia 2004 Kenting Exploration Race
Category Results (best category placing for each team only)
Day 1 Splits
| Day 2 Splits
| Overall
| Results by Category
Final
Position |
Team # |
Team Name |
Participant Name |
Category |
Total Time |
|
Final Position |
Team # |
Team Name |
Participant Name |
Category |
Total Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male/100+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
12 |
Ford
No-Boundaries |
Daniel Brown |
male |
8:42:50 |
|
1 |
5 |
The Ancient
Mariners |
Franz Pierre Nel |
male/100+ |
9:31:27 |
|
|
|
Frederik Bourquin |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Whitehead |
male/100+ |
|
2 |
1 |
ORBIS Green |
David Greig |
male |
8:56:28 |
|
2 |
19 |
Cross straight
Alliance |
Stuart Mason |
male/100+ |
10:53:48 |
|
|
|
Olivier K. Streun |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
John Tanner |
male/100+ |
|
3 |
13 |
Protrek Beyond
Limits |
Mak Ping Yin |
male |
9:30:57 |
|
3 |
3 |
One Hundred |
Peter David
Hopkins |
male/100+ |
13:53:38 |
|
|
|
Kong Chi Ming |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
Dale Allen
Burnworth |
male/100+ |
|
4 |
14 |
Jungle Maniacs |
Randolph Thomas |
male |
10:01:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johan Gerhard
Becker |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
16 |
Too Rolling
Stoned |
Tony Stone |
male |
12:13:27 |
|
|
|
ROC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Neumann |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9 |
Monkey &
Stilt |
Vincent Patrick
Haggerty |
male |
15:47:52 |
|
1 |
11 |
Seyon Asia |
Kevin Lin Yi
Chieh |
ROC/male |
12:27:14 |
|
|
|
James Douglas
Albritton |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
Chen Jen Hsion |
|
|
7 |
20 |
Beat the Greek |
Simon Pritchard |
male |
15:55:20 |
|
2 |
17 |
Terrain Tamer |
Liao Qi Ren
(Gash) |
ROC/100 |
16:14:58 |
|
|
|
Joseph Leahy |
male |
|
|
|
|
|
Wang Tsong Rong
(Arthur) |
ROC/100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individual/DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
Cowgirl Buddha
Blues |
Andrew Cusack |
mixed |
12:10:32 |
|
|
15 |
Ting San Lou |
Michael Maddess |
male |
8:59:17 |
|
|
|
Deanna Ing
Campbell |
mixed |
|
|
|
|
|
Adrian King |
male |
|
2 |
18 |
Anzac's in
Shanghai |
Paul Richard
Miller |
mixed |
16:37:36 |
|
|
22 |
Mui Wo Pride |
Keith Russell |
indv |
11:01:26 |
|
|
|
Tammy Yuk Kam
Hopkins |
mixed |
|
|
|
6 |
NewCo |
Rupert
Chamberlain |
male |
11:08:42 |
3 |
10 |
Qing Sheng Qin
Yuan |
Audrey Schroeder |
mixed |
16:56:04 |
|
|
|
|
Craig Andrews |
male |
|
|
|
|
Chen Chih-yu |
mixed |
|
|
|
21 |
Curse of the
Kurds |
David Ibison |
indv |
15:58:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shinkansen
Shufflers |
Robert Cooke |
male |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callum LinsayWood |
male |
|
|
|
Female |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
7 |
3X Go Go |
Christina Leung |
female |
15:54:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia Wong |
female |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
4 |
Tsing Dao Girls |
Jacquelynne Tan
Mei Mi |
female |
17:56:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cathy Wong Lai
Yee |
female |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|