The Bonaqua Youth Adventure Race 2005 Series 100
Series 100
| Series 200
| Series 300
Bib
No. |
Place |
Participant
Name |
Team Name |
|
School |
Boys |
Girls |
Mixed |
|
CP 4 |
Split |
CP 3 |
Split |
CP 2 |
Split |
CP 1 |
Split |
CP 7 |
Split |
CP 8 |
Total Time
Used |
110A |
1 |
Howard Alexander
Brown IV |
The Neanderthals |
Boys |
HKIS |
1 |
|
|
|
10:38:00 |
0:15:00 |
10:53:00 |
0:14:00 |
11:07:00 |
0:41:00 |
11:48:00 |
0:19:00 |
12:07:00 |
0:03:45 |
12:10:45 |
2:40:45 |
110B |
1 |
Joseph Michael
Neir |
The Neanderthals |
Boys |
HKIS |
1 |
|
|
|
10:38:00 |
0:15:00 |
10:53:00 |
0:14:00 |
11:07:00 |
0:41:00 |
11:48:00 |
0:19:00 |
12:07:00 |
0:03:45 |
12:10:45 |
2:40:45 |
115A |
2 |
Nisi Nixon |
Funky Monkeys |
Girls |
WIS |
|
1 |
|
|
10:39:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:01:00 |
0:28:00 |
11:29:00 |
0:21:00 |
11:50:00 |
0:22:00 |
12:12:00 |
0:05:03 |
12:17:03 |
2:47:03 |
115B |
2 |
Robin Baggaley |
Funky Monkeys |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
1 |
|
|
10:39:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:01:00 |
0:28:00 |
11:29:00 |
0:21:00 |
11:50:00 |
0:22:00 |
12:12:00 |
0:05:03 |
12:17:03 |
2:47:03 |
113A |
3 |
Johanna Rachel
Katharine Geicke |
Team Racene |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
2 |
|
|
10:44:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:07:00 |
0:53:00 |
12:00:00 |
0:22:00 |
12:22:00 |
0:21:00 |
12:43:00 |
0:08:45 |
12:51:45 |
3:21:45 |
113B |
3 |
Eneka Marie Lamb |
Team Racene |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
2 |
|
|
10:44:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:07:00 |
0:53:00 |
12:00:00 |
0:22:00 |
12:22:00 |
0:21:00 |
12:43:00 |
0:08:45 |
12:51:45 |
3:21:45 |
105A |
4 |
Pun Yuk Hei,
Carl |
Gladiators |
Boys |
HKIS |
2 |
|
|
|
10:44:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:06:00 |
0:55:00 |
12:01:00 |
0:26:00 |
12:27:00 |
0:20:00 |
12:47:00 |
0:07:36 |
12:54:36 |
3:24:36 |
105B |
4 |
Justin Hvi Bon
Hoa |
Gladiators |
Boys |
HKIS |
2 |
|
|
|
10:44:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:06:00 |
0:55:00 |
12:01:00 |
0:26:00 |
12:27:00 |
0:20:00 |
12:47:00 |
0:07:36 |
12:54:36 |
3:24:36 |
104A |
5 |
Dhruv Visvanath |
The Hammerheads |
Boys |
Island School |
3 |
|
|
|
11:05:00 |
0:26:00 |
11:31:00 |
0:50:00 |
12:21:00 |
0:29:00 |
12:50:00 |
0:27:00 |
13:17:00 |
0:05:55 |
13:22:55 |
3:52:55 |
104B |
5 |
James Bayliss |
The Hammerheads |
Boys |
Island School |
3 |
|
|
|
11:05:00 |
0:26:00 |
11:31:00 |
0:50:00 |
12:21:00 |
0:29:00 |
12:50:00 |
0:27:00 |
13:17:00 |
0:05:55 |
13:22:55 |
3:52:55 |
108A |
6 |
Ryan Lam |
The Demonic Team |
Boys |
HKIS |
4 |
|
|
|
11:00:00 |
0:28:00 |
11:28:00 |
0:49:00 |
12:17:00 |
0:33:00 |
12:50:00 |
0:27:00 |
13:17:00 |
0:07:15 |
13:24:15 |
3:54:15 |
108B |
6 |
Junjie Michael
Yao |
The Demonic Team |
Boys |
HKIS |
4 |
|
|
|
11:00:00 |
0:28:00 |
11:28:00 |
0:49:00 |
12:17:00 |
0:33:00 |
12:50:00 |
0:27:00 |
13:17:00 |
0:07:15 |
13:24:15 |
3:54:15 |
102A |
7 |
Bertin Augustin |
|
Boys |
FIS/LFI |
5 |
|
|
|
missed |
|
10:41:00 |
0:38:00 |
11:19:00 |
0:17:00 |
11:36:00 |
0:14:00 |
11:50:00 |
0:04:17 |
11:54:17 |
2:24:17 |
102B |
7 |
Alexis Offe |
|
Boys |
|
5 |
|
|
|
missed |
|
10:41:00 |
0:38:00 |
11:19:00 |
0:17:00 |
11:36:00 |
0:14:00 |
11:50:00 |
0:04:17 |
11:54:17 |
2:24:17 |
116A |
8 |
Tyla Stallbom |
|
Girls |
HKIS |
|
3 |
|
|
missed |
|
10:47:00 |
0:33:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:17:00 |
11:37:00 |
0:17:00 |
11:54:00 |
0:04:42 |
11:58:42 |
2:28:42 |
116B |
8 |
Chelsea Leigh
Werth |
|
Girls |
HKIS |
|
3 |
|
|
missed |
|
10:47:00 |
0:33:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:17:00 |
11:37:00 |
0:17:00 |
11:54:00 |
0:04:42 |
11:58:42 |
2:28:42 |
112A |
9 |
Kristen Siano |
|
Girls |
HKIS |
|
4 |
|
|
missed |
|
10:55:00 |
0:39:00 |
11:34:00 |
0:19:00 |
11:53:00 |
0:23:00 |
12:16:00 |
0:05:17 |
12:21:17 |
2:51:17 |
112B |
9 |
Annie Lyall
Slaughter |
|
Girls |
HKIS |
|
4 |
|
|
missed |
|
10:55:00 |
0:39:00 |
11:34:00 |
0:19:00 |
11:53:00 |
0:23:00 |
12:16:00 |
0:05:17 |
12:21:17 |
2:51:17 |
114A |
10 |
Stefanie Young |
The Tenacious
Girls |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
5 |
|
|
missed |
|
11:08:00 |
0:55:00 |
12:03:00 |
0:32:00 |
12:35:00 |
0:22:00 |
12:57:00 |
0:06:30 |
13:03:30 |
3:33:30 |
114B |
10 |
Lauren Cheng H. |
The Tenacious
Girls |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
5 |
|
|
missed |
|
11:08:00 |
0:55:00 |
12:03:00 |
0:32:00 |
12:35:00 |
0:22:00 |
12:57:00 |
0:06:30 |
13:03:30 |
3:33:30 |
101A |
11 |
Stephen Dunbar |
Team Fruitcalic |
Boys |
HKIS |
6 |
|
|
|
missed |
|
10:35:00 |
0:28:00 |
11:03:00 |
|
missed |
|
11:36:00 |
0:01:08 |
11:37:08 |
2:07:08 |
101B |
11 |
Pieter Verbeelen |
Team Fruitcalic |
Boys |
HKIS |
6 |
|
|
|
missed |
|
10:35:00 |
0:28:00 |
11:03:00 |
|
missed |
|
11:36:00 |
0:01:08 |
11:37:08 |
2:07:08 |
109A |
12 |
Jonathan Chong
Ng |
The Incredible's
Jr. |
Boys |
HKIS |
7 |
|
|
|
missed |
|
10:56:00 |
0:46:00 |
11:42:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:22:00 |
0:03:50 |
12:25:50 |
2:55:50 |
109B |
12 |
Cory Justin Wang |
The Incredible's
Jr. |
Boys |
HKIS |
7 |
|
|
|
missed |
|
10:56:00 |
0:46:00 |
11:42:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:22:00 |
0:03:50 |
12:25:50 |
2:55:50 |
106A |
13 |
Rohan Bhatia |
Cool Boyz Team |
Boys |
HKIS |
8 |
|
|
|
11:30:00 |
0:41:00 |
12:11:00 |
1:31:00 |
13:42:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
|
Cut Off |
106B |
13 |
Dhananjay
Visvanath |
Cool Boyz Team |
Boys |
Island School |
8 |
|
|
|
11:30:00 |
0:41:00 |
12:11:00 |
1:31:00 |
13:42:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
|
Cut Off |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|